CLASS AWARD - FIRST IN PLACE TROPHY WINNERS


HIGHEST SCORING IMAGE IN

CATEGORY AND CLASS AWARDS

Kimberly Smith - USA

F16 Love Birds

PLATINUM AWARD





COMMERCIAL CATEGORY

Christian Redermayer, Canada - C1 Guess What Time It Is

Antonios Eleftherakis, Greece - C11 Hotel in Santorini

Kristian Bogner, Canada - C2 Refinery

Christian Redermayer, Canada  -  C3 Sutters Victoria British Columbia

Craig Minielly, Canada - C4 Thats a Wrap

Craig Minielly, Canada - C5 Weight of Responsibility

Craig Minielly, Canada - C6 Engineers Review

Vasilis Loukatos, Greece - C8 Going Green

Holly-Lynn Latimour, Canada - C9 Femme Fatale

Anna Kajat, Poland - C10 Speed



FINE ART CATEGORY

 Jen Hargrove, USA - F1 Spirits of Nature

   Vasilis Loukatos, Greece - F2 Freedom

   Christian Redermayer, Canada - F3 Harwood Building Vancouver

   Michael Piggott, Canada - F4 Timeless Elegance

   Tom Neff, Philippines - F6 Legacy

   Christian Weihrauch, Germany - F7 Flawless Silvernigh

   Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz - F8 Fish

   Andre Poirier, Canada - F9 Candy Cane Lighthouse

   Greg Boratyn, USA - F10 In a Constant Motion

   Deborah Macewen, Canada  - F11 In the Mist of Rocky  Shores

   Greg Mayrhofer, Canada - F12 Under the Moon Lit

   Kimberly Smith, USA - F13 You're Both Grounded

   Hendro Soetrisno, USA - F15 Time to Go Home

   Kimberly Smith, USA - F16 Love Birds

   Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz, Spain - F17 Buzzer Midge

Soe Moe Aung, Singapore - F18 My Perspective

Ingeborg S Skliros, UK - F19 Waiting for Mary Poppins

Michael Piggott, Canada - F20 Gondolas in the Mist



PORTRAIT CATEGORY

Barbara MacFerrin, USA - P1 I Love You, Teddy

Prokopios Manousopoulos, Greece - P3 On Cloud Nine

Peter Rooney, Bahrain - P4 Flight

Ivan Duran, USA - P5 Strength Comes From Within

Nancy Flammea, Australia - P6 Renaissance Mother

Kimberly Smith, USA - P7 Nesting

Myra Thiessen, USA - P8 Brown Eyed Beauty

Ivan Duran, USA - P9 Memento Mori

Laila Villebeck, Sweden - P10 Sharing DNA

Swati Chakraborty, USA - P11 Tailored Elegance

Myra Thiessen, USA - P12 My Mug Shot

Tom Neff, Philippines - P13 Fuego y Aqua

Nancy Flammea, Australia - P14 Wait Let Me Take a Selfie


ALBUM/BOOK

Kimberly Smith - USA
ABL - The Say We'll be Best Friend
GOLD AWARD



DIGITAL ART CATEGORY

Rain Weingarten, USA - D2 Living Paintings

Judy Reinford, USA - D3 We Will Miss You

Irene Bowers, USA - D4 Goddess of Life with Source Images

Judy Reinford, USA - D5 Peggy Flamingo

Peter Lik, USA - D6 A Sky Full of Stars

Judy Reinford, USA - D7 The Fire in Their Eyes


NATURE CATEGORY

  Andrew Glogower, USA - N1 Territorial Battle

Deborah Macewen, Canada - N2 In The Midst of Beauties

Hendro Soetrisno, USA - N3 On Top of My Little World

Greg Boratyn, USA - N4 The Eternal

Kenneth Martin, USA - N5 Morning Glow

Sean Schuster, Canada - N6 Autumn Gold

Russell Satterthwaite, USA - N7 Casper

Deborah Macewen, Canada - N8 Stuck in the Meadow with You


WEDDING CATEGORY

Joe Lai, Taiwan - W1 Black and Gold

Prokopios Manousopoulos, Greece - W2 Waiting for Something Special

Prokopios Manousopoulos, Greece - W3 Let`s Run

Vasilis Loukatos, Greece - W4 Lost in Your Eyes

Prokopios Manousopoulos, Greece - W5 It is Raining Rice

Prokopios Manousopoulos, Greece - W6 Red Hot Chili Shoes

Aly Kuler, USA - W8 Too Infinity...

Prokopios Manousopoulos, Greece - W9 Together

Vasilis Loukatos, Greece - W10 Blue Whispers in My Dream