MPI 2020 INTERNATIONAL IMAGE CHALLENGE WINNERS

MPI 2020 HIGHEST SCORING IMAGE IN SHOW

Hendro Soetrisno

United States of America


2020 CLASS AWARD WINNERS

First Place in a Class


ALB Escape * Prokopis Manousopoulos * Platinum Award * 95.5%

C1 Essence * Arete Edmunds * Silver Award * 84.6%

C2 Prospect Ave * Arete Edmunds * Silver Award *  87.6%

C3 Dundas Harbour RCMP Devon Island Nunavut* Scott Forsyth *  Bronze Award * 83.9%

C4 The Swan* Swati Chakraborty * Silver Award * 89.0%

C5 Luxury Living * Kristian Bogner * Gold Award * 90.4%

C7 K2 Above and Beyond * Kristian Bogner * Silver Award * 89.0% 

C9 Lone Surfer * Greg Boratyn * Silver Award *  88.2%

C10 Elegant * Faisal Shaqsi * Gold Award * 90.1%

C11 A Mirage of Isolation * Greg Mayrhofer * Gold Award * 92.7%

D1 Imagine Dragons * Christian Redermayer * Silver Award * 84.4%

D2 Endless Dreams *Peter Lik * Gold Award * 93.0% 

D3 Life in Lockdown * Peter Rooney * Silver Award * 88.4%

D4 Here’s Some More Honey * Kelly Robitaille * Gold Award * 90.6%

F1 Carnival Swing * Dana Serban * Silver Award * 88.7%

F2 Once A Home (Infrared) * Keith Fox * Bronze Award * 82.8%

F3 Low Angle * Ahmad Kaddourah * Gold Award * 92.7%

F4 Joffre Lake * Omar Saad * Gold Award * 90.0%

F5 In This Skin * Ivan Duran * Gold Award * 90.5%

F6 San Francisco Sunset * Greg Boratyn * Gold Award * 91.8%

F7 Batman Just Left to Rescue the World * Christian Redermayer * Gold Award * 90.9%

F8 City of Love * Holly-Lynn Latimour * Silver Award * 85.2%

F9 Foreverland * Tim Shields * Silver Award * 88.4%

F10 Lavender Dreams * Andre Poirier * Gold Award * 90.2%

F11 A Morning in France * Peter Lik * Gold Award * 93.4%

F12 Mammal in Repose * Ivan Duran * Silver Award * 86.0%

F13 Shadow Rose * Arete Edmunds * Silver Award * 85.4%

F15 Late Night Reading * Joan Fox * Bronze Award * 83.4%

F16 The Mud People Festival in Nueva Ecija * Jophel Ybiosa * Silver Award * 84.4%

F17 There is Always One in Every Family * Hendro Soetrisno * Platinum Award * 97.4%

N1 Heaven Sense * Deborah MacEwen * Platinum Award * 95.8%

N2 Teasel (Dipsacus Fullonum) * Ingeborg Skliros * Bronze Award * 83.3%

N4 Rhyme Iced Forest * Greg Boratyn * Platinum Award * 95.5%

N5 Last Light * Michael Andrejkow * Gold Award * 93.7%
N6 Under the Sea * Holly-Lynn Latimour * Platinum Award * 95.0%

N7 Wild Horses * Tim Shields * Gold Award * 94.8%

P1 Twinned * Mabel Tan * Gold Award * 90.3%

P2 My Friend Gus * Alana Lee * Silver Award * 85.6%

P3 Happy Love * Prokopis Manousopoulos * Silver Award * 84.8%

P4 Baroque Blue * Swati Chakraborty * Gold Award * 94.8%

P5 Mothers Touch * Myra Thiessen * Gold Award * 91.8%

P6 Working the Angles * Ivan Duran * Platinum Award * 95.4%

P7 Lonesome * Udi Edni * Gold Award * 90.7%
P8 Flight of the Swan * Ivan Duran * Gold Award * 92.3%

P9 Sleeping Peacefully * Loredana Turchi * Gold Award * 94.2%

P10 I Will Still Love You When Your Hair Turns Grey * Travis Patenaude * Gold Award * 92.3%

P11 Hollywood Nostalgia * Swati Chakraborty * Gold Award * 93%

P12 Anahita * Tom Neff * Gold Award * 91.1%

W1 The Oval * Joe Lai * Gold Award * 93.3%

W2 It's Time to See My Love * Aly Kuler * Silver Award * 85.8%

W3 Double Trouble * Aly Kuler * Silver Award * 85.6%

W4 Stairway to Love * Tsai Chung Ying * Silver Award * 89.4%

W6 Diamond's are Forever * Vasilis Loukatos * Silver Award * 87.0%

W8 Arianna * Chon Man (Aatch) Cheng * Bronze Award * 82.8%